2022 Elections
for members of the Democratic Party

State committee

Theron G Noble
christina joy fulton

county chairperson

Robert c tubbs

dubois city 1st ward

judge of election
victor w baruffalo

dubois city 2nd ward

judge of election
thomas a rubritz sr

dubois city 3RD ward

INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
PATRICIA A LONDON

dubois city 4th ward

inspector of election
beverly j caine

dubois city 5th ward

judge of election
joseph c zappia iii

BRISBIN BORO

open
open

Burnside BORO

open
open

CHESTER HILL boro

open
open

clearfield boro 2nd

open
open

clearfield boro 5th

open
open

clearfield boro 1st

open
open

clearfield boro 4th

open
open

clearfield boro 3rd

open
open

Curwensville boro

open
open

houtzdale borough

tax collector
joyce a reed

newburg borough

inspector of election
catherine e poeta

troutville borough

mayor
linda s galentine

ramey borough

tax collector
kimberly ann campbell

oSCEOLA mILLS borough

TAX COLLECTOR
GRETA M MILLS

beccaria township - 1ST

JUDGE OF ELECTION
PATRICIA J CUSICK

westover borough

member of council
kimberly ann rake
douglas r rake

beccaria township - 2nd

inspector of election
Debra Kay Clarkson

bigler township

inspector of election
Jesika Dawn Millinder

bloom township

inspector of election
Janet P Clapsaddle

boggs township

tax collector
phyllis j bush

bradford township

tax collector
Melony G Maines

burnside township

inspector of election
Donna M Mulhollen

cooper township 1st

judge of election
Monica L Nachman

covington township

tax collector
teresa l gill

Decatur township - 1st

supervisor
Nathan L Billings

Decatur township - 2ND

INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
JAMIE LYNN COUCH-RODGER

ferguson township

supervisor
Donald R Sheeder

girard township

inspector of election
Cathie A Henny 

goshen township

inspector of election
Dawn E Sankey 

graham township

tax collector
Mary Beth Speigle

gulich township

supervisor
Alex E Ike Solan

knox township

tax collector
Elaine Sloppy

lawrence township

SUPERVISOR
RANDY POWELL

morris township - 2nd

INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
SHEILA M KOVALCIN

sandy township

SUPERVISOR
JAMES L JEFFERS

sandy township Treasure Lake

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
SUSAN M GELFAND

huston township

inspector of election
Ruth A Gregori 

lawrence township

SUPERVISOR
RANDY POWELL

karthaus township

auditor
Susan C Shadeck

lawrence township

TAX COLLECTOR
KELLY S MCCRACKEN

lawrence township

SUPERVISOR
RANDY POWELL

morris township - 1ST

INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
TIMOTHY W EYERLY

pike township

SUPERVISOR
LOUIS MICHAEL DONAHUE

sandy township

SUPERVISOR
JAMES L JEFFERS

sandy township

SUPERVISOR
JAMES L JEFFERS

sandy township
FALLS CREEK - 2ND

MAYOR
KAREN L FORSYTHE

woodward township

TAX COLLECTOR
GREGORY CARL SHERKEL